Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet
The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is a hand tufted rug crafted by manually pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric using a specialized tool called a tufting gun. This construction creates a plush pile with intricate designs and textures, offering a more modern and faster alternative to traditional hand-knotting while maintaining a handmade quality.
Source: https://carpetemporio.com/products/jynora-hand-tufted-runner-carpet
What this page covers
- Product overview of the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet, including what hand tufted construction means.
- Available options for the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet across 16 size and material variants.
- Pricing information for the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet, starting at USD 4199.00.
- Availability details for the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet, with all 16 variants in stock.
- Product gallery context with 5 images of the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet.
Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet
The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is a handmade rug produced by pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric with a tufting gun. The technique creates a plush pile with intricate designs and textures, serving as a more modern and faster alternative to traditional hand-knotting while retaining a handmade quality.
- A hand tufted item such as the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is crafted by manually pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric.
- Hand tufted construction uses a specialized tool called a tufting gun to punch yarn through the backing and form the pattern.
- Hand tufted construction creates a plush pile with intricate designs and textures.
- Hand tufting is a more modern and faster alternative to traditional hand-knotting while maintaining a handmade quality.
- The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is a rug made by Carpet Emporio.
Available Options
The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is offered in 16 size and material variants, all using New Zealand Wool. The available combinations cover sizes from 2x6 through 2x20 and from 3x6 through 3x20.
- The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is available in 16 variants.
- Each variant of the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet uses New Zealand Wool.
- The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is available in the 2x6, 2x8, 2x10, 2x12, 2x14, 2x16, 2x18, and 2x20 sizes.
- The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is available in the 3x6, 3x8, 3x10, 3x12, 3x14, 3x16, 3x18, and 3x20 sizes.
- All 16 variants of the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet are in stock.
Product Gallery
The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet product page includes a product gallery with 5 images. The gallery preserves visual context for the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet so the image-rich product page is not reduced to a text-only summary.
- The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet gallery contains 5 product images.
- All 5 gallery images show the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet | starting_price | $4199.00 | high |
| Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet | product_type | Rug | high |
| Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet | brand | Carpet Emporio | high |
| Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet | variant_count | 16 | high |
| Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet | variant_options | 2x6 / New Zealand Wool, 2x8 / New Zealand Wool, 2x10 / New Zealand Wool, 2x12 / New Zealand Wool, 2x14 / New Zealand Wool, 2x16 / New Zealand Wool, 2x18 / New Zealand Wool, 2x20 / New Zealand Wool, 3x6 / New Zealand Wool, 3x8 / New Zealand Wool, 3x10 / New Zealand Wool, 3x12 / New Zealand Wool, 3x14 / New Zealand Wool, 3x16 / New Zealand Wool, 3x18 / New Zealand Wool, 3x20 / New Zealand Wool | high |
| Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet | availability | 16 of 16 variants in stock | high |
| Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet | seo_description | A "hand tufted" item, typically referring to a rug or carpet, is a piece crafted by manually pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric using a specialize | high |
| Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet | product_images | Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet; Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet; Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet; Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet; Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2x6 / New Zealand Wool | USD 4199.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 2x8 / New Zealand Wool | USD 5599.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 2x10 / New Zealand Wool | USD 6999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 2x12 / New Zealand Wool | USD 8399.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 2x14 / New Zealand Wool | USD 9799.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 2x16 / New Zealand Wool | USD 11199.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 2x18 / New Zealand Wool | USD 12599.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 2x20 / New Zealand Wool | USD 13999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 3x6 / New Zealand Wool | USD 6299.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 3x8 / New Zealand Wool | USD 8399.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 3x10 / New Zealand Wool | USD 10499.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 3x12 / New Zealand Wool | USD 12599.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 3x14 / New Zealand Wool | USD 14699.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 3x16 / New Zealand Wool | USD 16799.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 3x18 / New Zealand Wool | USD 18899.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 3x20 / New Zealand Wool | USD 20999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Shoppers looking for a hand tufted rug from Carpet Emporio.
- Shoppers who want a New Zealand Wool runner carpet in sizes ranging from 2x6 to 3x20.
- Shoppers who need a runner carpet with immediate availability, since all 16 variants of the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet are in stock.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet?The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet has a starting price of USD 4199.00.
Is the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet in stock?All 16 variants of the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet are in stock.
What options are available for the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet?The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is available in 16 variants that combine sizes from 2x6 to 3x20 with New Zealand Wool.
Who makes the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet?The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is made by Carpet Emporio.
What type of product is the Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet?The Jynora Hand Tufted Runner Carpet is a rug.