Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet

TL;DR: Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet is a hand-tufted New Zealand wool rug with geometric designs, starting at USD 7799.00, ideal for living rooms.

The Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet is a hand-tufted rug created by manually pushing strands of New Zealand Wool yarn through a backing fabric with a tufting gun, resulting in a plush pile with geometric designs. This hand-tufted method enables intricate patterns and textures more quickly than traditional hand-knotting while preserving a handmade quality.

Source: Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet – Carpet Emporio

What this page covers

Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet

The Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet is a hand-tufted rug created by manually pushing strands of New Zealand Wool yarn through a backing fabric with a tufting gun, resulting in a plush pile with geometric designs. This hand-tufted method enables intricate patterns and textures more quickly than traditional hand-knotting while preserving a handmade quality.

Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - Hand-tufted New Zealand wool rug with geometric designs Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - Hand-tufted New Zealand wool rug with geometric designs Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - Hand-tufted New Zealand wool rug with geometric designs Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - Hand-tufted New Zealand wool rug with geometric designs Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - Hand-tufted New Zealand wool rug with geometric designs

Available Options

The Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet is available in 15 variants, each combining a specific size with New Zealand Wool material in Yellow color. Sizes range from 4x6 to 12x18, providing options for various room dimensions.

Facts Index

EntityAttributeValueConfidence
Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet starting_price $7799.00 high
Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet brand Carpet Emporio high
Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet variant_count 15 high
Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet variant_options 4x6 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 5x7 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 5x8 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 6x8 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 6x9 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 7x10 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 8x10 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 8x11 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 9x12 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 10x12 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 10x13 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 10x14 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 12x15 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 12x16 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow, 12x18 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow high
Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet availability 15 of 15 variants in stock high
Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet tags Area rugs, Hand tuffted rugs, Rugs for living room high
Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet seo_description A "hand tufted" item, typically referring to a rug or carpet, is a piece crafted by manually pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric using a specialize high
Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet product_images 5 product images high

Purchase Options

VariantPriceAvailabilityAction
4x6 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 7799.00 In Stock Buy Now
5x7 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 11375.00 In Stock Buy Now
5x8 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 12999.00 In Stock Buy Now
6x8 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 15599.00 In Stock Buy Now
6x9 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 17549.00 In Stock Buy Now
7x10 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 22749.00 In Stock Buy Now
8x10 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 25999.00 In Stock Buy Now
8x11 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 28599.00 In Stock Buy Now
9x12 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 34999.00 In Stock Buy Now
10x12 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 38999.00 In Stock Buy Now
10x13 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 42250.00 In Stock Buy Now
10x14 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 45500.00 In Stock Buy Now
12x15 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 58500.00 In Stock Buy Now
12x16 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 62400.00 In Stock Buy Now
12x18 / New Zealand Wool / Yellow USD 69999.00 In Stock Buy Now

Who Is This For

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet?

The Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet has a starting price of USD 7799.00 for the 4x6 variant, with prices increasing for larger sizes up to USD 69999.00 for the 12x18 variant.

Is Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet in stock?

All 15 variants of the Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet are in stock and available for purchase.

What variants are available for Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet?

The Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet is available in 15 variants, each consisting of a specific size with New Zealand Wool material in Yellow color, ranging from 4x6 to 12x18.

Who makes Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet?

The Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet is sold by Carpet Emporio.

What type of product is Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet?

The Novaro Geometric Hand Tufted Carpet is a hand-tufted area rug, categorized under Area rugs, Hand tufted rugs, and Rugs for living room.