Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie
The Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie is a handmade flat-weave rug crafted from natural fibers, known for its simplicity and durability. This lightweight yet sturdy rug is versatile for both modern and traditional interiors. Each dhurrie is handwoven on traditional looms by skilled artisans, creating a reversible rug with a breathable texture.
Source: https://carpetemporio.com/products/ranya-hand-made-dhurrie
What this page covers
- Product overview: description and construction of the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie
- Available options: size variants, material, and color
- Product gallery: images of the rug
Table of Contents
- Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie product_overview
- Available Options specification
- Product Gallery media_context
Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie
The Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie is a handwoven flat-weave rug made from natural fibers. It is lightweight, durable, and reversible, suitable for both modern and traditional interiors. The rug is crafted by skilled artisans on traditional looms.
- The Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie uses a flat-weave construction that makes it lightweight yet sturdy.
- Each rug is handwoven from natural fibers, offering a breathable texture and sustainable choice.
- The flat-weave method creates a reversible rug, increasing its versatility.
Available Options
The Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie is available in 12 size variants, all made from New Zealand Wool in Black color. Sizes range from 4x6 to 15x18 feet. All 12 variants are currently in stock.
- The Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie comes in 12 variants: 4x6, 5x7, 5x8, 6x8, 6x9, 7x10, 8x11, 8x12, 9x12, 10x15, 12x15, and 15x18.
- All variants use New Zealand Wool and a Black color.
- All 12 variants of the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie are in stock.
Product Gallery
The product gallery includes 4 images of the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie, showcasing the rug from different perspectives.
- The gallery contains 4 product images of the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | starting_price | $11999.00 | high |
| Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | product_type | Rug | high |
| Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | brand | Carpet Emporio | high |
| Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | variant_count | 12 | high |
| Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | variant_options | 4x6 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 5x7 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 5x8 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 6x8 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 6x9 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 7x10 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 8x11 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 8x12 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 9x12 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 10x15 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 12x15 / New Zealand Wool / Black, 15x18 / New Zealand Wool / Black | high |
| Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | availability | 12 of 12 variants in stock | high |
| Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | tags | Area rugs, Dining, Rugs for living room | high |
| Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | seo_description | Handmade Dhurrie Carpets are celebrated for their simplicity, durability, and timeless appeal. Known for flat-weave construction, these rugs are lightweight yet | high |
| Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | product_images | Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie; Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie; Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie; Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4x6 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 11999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 5x7 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 17499.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 5x8 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 19999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 6x8 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 23999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 6x9 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 26999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 7x10 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 34999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 8x11 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 43999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 8x12 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 47999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 9x12 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 53999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 10x15 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 74999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 12x15 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 89999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 15x18 / New Zealand Wool / Black | USD 134999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Homeowners looking for a durable and stylish area rug for dining rooms or living rooms.
- Those who appreciate handcrafted, natural fiber rugs with a timeless flat-weave design.
- Buyers seeking a sustainable and breathable rug option suitable for modern or traditional interiors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie?The Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie starting price is USD 11999.00.
Is the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie in stock?All 12 variants of the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie are in stock.
What variants are available for the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie?The Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie is available in 12 size variants: 4x6, 5x7, 5x8, 6x8, 6x9, 7x10, 8x11, 8x12, 9x12, 10x15, 12x15, and 15x18, all in New Zealand Wool / Black.
Who makes the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie?The Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie is made by Carpet Emporio.
What type of product is the Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie?The Ranya Hand Made Dhurrie is a rug.