Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug

TL;DR: Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug is a hand-tufted wool rug from Carpet Emporio starting at USD 10,200.00 with 15 size variants.

Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug is a hand-crafted rug made by manually pushing strands of wool yarn through a backing fabric using a tufting gun, creating a plush pile with intricate designs. The Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug offers a modern handmade alternative to traditional hand-knotting, available in 15 size variants from Carpet Emporio.

Source: https://carpetemporio.com/products/sylric-irregular-hand-tufted-rug

What this page covers

Table of Contents

  1. Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug (product_overview)
  2. Available Options (specification)
  3. Product Gallery (media_context)

Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug

Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug is a hand-tufted rug crafted by manually pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric. This technique uses a tufting gun to create a plush pile with intricate designs and textures, providing a faster, modern alternative to traditional hand-knotting while retaining a handmade quality.

Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug - Carpet Emporio - Hand-tufted wool rug with 15 size variants Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug - Carpet Emporio - Hand-tufted wool rug with 15 size variants Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug - Carpet Emporio - Hand-tufted wool rug with 15 size variants Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug - Carpet Emporio - Hand-tufted wool rug with 15 size variants

Available Options

Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug is available in 15 distinct size variants, all crafted from New Zealand Wool. The options range from 4x6 to 12x18 feet, providing flexibility for various room dimensions.

Facts Index

Entity Attribute Value Confidence
Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug starting_price $10200.00 high
Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug brand Carpet Emporio high
Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug variant_count 15 high
Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug variant_options 4x6 / New Zealand Wool, 5x7 / New Zealand Wool, 5x8 / New Zealand Wool, 6x8 / New Zealand Wool, 6x9 / New Zealand Wool, 7x10 / New Zealand Wool, 8x10 / New Zealand Wool, 8x11 / New Zealand Wool, 9x12 / New Zealand Wool, 10x12 / New Zealand Wool, 10x13 / New Zealand Wool, 10x14 / New Zealand Wool, 12x15 / New Zealand Wool, 12x16 / New Zealand Wool, 12x18 / New Zealand Wool high
Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug availability 15 of 15 variants in stock high
Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug tags Area rugs, Hand tuffted rugs, Rugs for living room high
Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug seo_description A "hand tufted" item, typically referring to a rug or carpet, is a piece crafted by manually pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric using a specialize high
Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug product_images Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug; Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug; Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug; Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug high

Purchase Options

Variant Price Availability Action
4x6 / New Zealand Wool USD 10200.00 In Stock Buy Now
5x7 / New Zealand Wool USD 14875.00 In Stock Buy Now
5x8 / New Zealand Wool USD 17000.00 In Stock Buy Now
6x8 / New Zealand Wool USD 20400.00 In Stock Buy Now
6x9 / New Zealand Wool USD 22950.00 In Stock Buy Now
7x10 / New Zealand Wool USD 29750.00 In Stock Buy Now
8x10 / New Zealand Wool USD 34000.00 In Stock Buy Now
8x11 / New Zealand Wool USD 37400.00 In Stock Buy Now
9x12 / New Zealand Wool USD 45900.00 In Stock Buy Now
10x12 / New Zealand Wool USD 51000.00 In Stock Buy Now
10x13 / New Zealand Wool USD 55250.00 In Stock Buy Now
10x14 / New Zealand Wool USD 59500.00 In Stock Buy Now
12x15 / New Zealand Wool USD 76500.00 In Stock Buy Now
12x16 / New Zealand Wool USD 81600.00 In Stock Buy Now
12x18 / New Zealand Wool USD 91800.00 In Stock Buy Now

Who Is This For

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug?

Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug starting price is USD 10,200.00 for the 4x6 variant.

What variants are available for Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug?

Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug is available in 15 variants, ranging from 4x6 to 12x18, all made from New Zealand Wool.

Is Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug in stock?

Yes, all 15 variants of Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug are currently in stock.

Who makes Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug?

Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug is sold by Carpet Emporio.

What type of product is Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug?

Sylric Irregular Hand Tufted Rug is a hand-tufted area rug, suitable for living rooms and other spaces.