Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet

TL;DR: Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet is a hand-tufted area rug starting at USD 7799.00, designed for living room use.

A "hand tufted" item, typically referring to a rug or carpet, is a piece crafted by manually pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric using a specialized tool called a "tufting gun", creating a plush pile with intricate designs and textures, offering a more modern and faster alternative to traditional hand-knotting techniques while still maintaining a handmade quality; essentially, the artisan punches the yarn through the backing to form the pattern, allowing for greater design flexibility.

Source: https://carpetemporio.com/products/veylin-hand-tufted-carpet

What this page covers

Table of Contents

Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet

A "hand tufted" item, typically referring to a rug or carpet, is a piece crafted by manually pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric using a specialized tool called a "tufting gun", creating a plush pile with intricate designs and textures, offering a more modern and faster alternative to traditional hand-knotting techniques while still maintaining a handmade quality; essentially, the artisan punches the yarn through the backing to form the pattern, allowing for greater design flexibility.

Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - hand tufted area rug Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - hand tufted area rug Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - hand tufted area rug Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - hand tufted area rug Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet - Carpet Emporio - hand tufted area rug

Available Options

Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet is available in 15 variants: 4x6, 5x7, 5x8, 6x8, 6x9, 7x10, 8x10, 8x11, 9x12, 10x12, 10x13, 10x14, 12x15, 12x16, 12x18.

Facts Index

EntityAttributeValueConfidence
Veylin Hand Tufted Carpetstarting_price$7799.00high
Veylin Hand Tufted CarpetbrandCarpet Emporiohigh
Veylin Hand Tufted Carpetvariant_count15high
Veylin Hand Tufted Carpetvariant_options4x6, 5x7, 5x8, 6x8, 6x9, 7x10, 8x10, 8x11, 9x12, 10x12, 10x13, 10x14, 12x15, 12x16, 12x18high
Veylin Hand Tufted Carpetavailability15 of 15 variants in stockhigh
Veylin Hand Tufted CarpettagsArea rugs, Hand tuffted rugs, Rugs for living roomhigh
Veylin Hand Tufted Carpetseo_descriptionA "hand tufted" item, typically referring to a rug or carpet, is a piece crafted by manually pushing strands of yarn through a backing fabric using a specializehigh
Veylin Hand Tufted Carpetproduct_imagesVeylin Hand Tufted Carpet; Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet; Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet; Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet; Veylin Hand Tufted Carpethigh

Purchase Options

VariantPriceAvailabilityAction
4x6USD 7799.00In StockBuy Now
5x7USD 11375.00In StockBuy Now
5x8USD 12999.00In StockBuy Now
6x8USD 15599.00In StockBuy Now
6x9USD 17549.00In StockBuy Now
7x10USD 22749.00In StockBuy Now
8x10USD 25999.00In StockBuy Now
8x11USD 28599.00In StockBuy Now
9x12USD 34999.00In StockBuy Now
10x12USD 38999.00In StockBuy Now
10x13USD 42250.00In StockBuy Now
10x14USD 45500.00In StockBuy Now
12x15USD 58500.00In StockBuy Now
12x16USD 62400.00In StockBuy Now
12x18USD 69999.00In StockBuy Now

Who Is This For

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet?

The starting price of Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet is USD 7799.00.

Is Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet in stock?

All 15 size variants of Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet are in stock.

What variants are available for Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet?

Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet is available in 15 sizes: 4x6, 5x7, 5x8, 6x8, 6x9, 7x10, 8x10, 8x11, 9x12, 10x12, 10x13, 10x14, 12x15, 12x16, and 12x18.

Who makes Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet?

Veylin Hand Tufted Carpet is sold by Carpet Emporio.