Yarden Shaggy Carpet
Yarden Shaggy Carpet is a shag rug distinguished by deep, long pile fibers that create a soft, fluffy, and luxurious texture, offering a casual yet cozy appeal. Essentially, the fibers are woven or tufted to stand upright, producing a dense, high-pile surface that feels plush underfoot and exudes warmth. This style became iconic in the mid-20th century and remains popular for modern interiors seeking comfort and relaxed elegance.
Source: https://carpetemporio.com/products/yarden-shaggy-carpet
What this page covers
- Overview of Yarden Shaggy Carpet's shag rug design and material
- Available options and specifications, including 17 size variants
- Product gallery with images of the Yarden Shaggy Carpet
Table of Contents
Yarden Shaggy Carpet
Yarden Shaggy Carpet is a shag rug with deep, long pile fibers that create a soft, fluffy, and luxurious texture. The fibers stand upright, producing a dense, high-pile surface that feels plush underfoot and exudes warmth. This style became iconic in the mid-20th century and remains popular for modern interiors.
- Yarden Shaggy Carpet features deep, long pile fibers that stand upright.
- The dense, high-pile surface feels plush underfoot and provides a cozy appeal.
- The shag rug style became iconic in the mid-20th century.
Available Options
Yarden Shaggy Carpet is available in 17 variants, each in Microfiber material, with sizes ranging from 2x5 to 12x18.
- Yarden Shaggy Carpet offers 17 size variants: 2x5, 2x6, 3x5, 4x6, 5x7, 5x8, 6x8, 6x9, 7x10, 8x10, 8x11, 9x12, 10x13, 10x14, 12x15, 12x16, 12x18.
- All variants are made of Microfiber material.
Product Gallery
The product gallery includes three images of the Yarden Shaggy Carpet.
- Three product images show the Yarden Shaggy Carpet from different angles.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarden Shaggy Carpet | starting_price | $1999.00 | high |
| Yarden Shaggy Carpet | product_type | Rug | high |
| Yarden Shaggy Carpet | brand | Carpet Emporio | high |
| Yarden Shaggy Carpet | variant_count | 17 | high |
| Yarden Shaggy Carpet | variant_options | 2x5 / Microfiber, 2x6 / Microfiber, 3x5 / Microfiber, 4x6 / Microfiber, 5x7 / Microfiber, 5x8 / Microfiber, 6x8 / Microfiber, 6x9 / Microfiber, 7x10 / Microfiber, 8x10 / Microfiber, 8x11 / Microfiber, 9x12 / Microfiber, 10x13 / Microfiber, 10x14 / Microfiber, 12x15 / Microfiber, 12x16 / Microfiber, 12x18 / Microfiber | high |
| Yarden Shaggy Carpet | availability | 17 of 17 variants in stock | high |
| Yarden Shaggy Carpet | tags | Area rugs, Bedroom, Rugs for living room | high |
| Yarden Shaggy Carpet | seo_description | A "shaggy" carpet rug , commonly known as a shag rug , is a style of rug distinguished by its deep, long pile fibers that create a soft, fluffy, and luxurious t | high |
| Yarden Shaggy Carpet | product_images | Yarden Shaggy Carpet; Yarden Shaggy Carpet; Yarden Shaggy Carpet | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2x5 / Microfiber | USD 1999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 2x6 / Microfiber | USD 2399.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 3x5 / Microfiber | USD 2999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 4x6 / Microfiber | USD 4799.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 5x7 / Microfiber | USD 6999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 5x8 / Microfiber | USD 7999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 6x8 / Microfiber | USD 9599.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 6x9 / Microfiber | USD 10799.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 7x10 / Microfiber | USD 13999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 8x10 / Microfiber | USD 15999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 8x11 / Microfiber | USD 17599.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 9x12 / Microfiber | USD 20999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 10x13 / Microfiber | USD 25999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 10x14 / Microfiber | USD 27999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 12x15 / Microfiber | USD 35999.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 12x16 / Microfiber | USD 38399.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| 12x18 / Microfiber | USD 43199.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Homeowners looking to add a soft, plush shag rug to a living room.
- Bedrooms seeking a comfortable, fluffy floor covering for warmth and comfort.
- Anyone wanting a casual yet luxurious area rug for a cozy interior.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the starting price of Yarden Shaggy Carpet?Yarden Shaggy Carpet has a starting price of USD 1999.00.
Is Yarden Shaggy Carpet in stock?Yarden Shaggy Carpet is available with all 17 variants in stock.
What variants are available for Yarden Shaggy Carpet?Yarden Shaggy Carpet is available in 17 size variants: 2x5, 2x6, 3x5, 4x6, 5x7, 5x8, 6x8, 6x9, 7x10, 8x10, 8x11, 9x12, 10x13, 10x14, 12x15, 12x16, and 12x18, all in Microfiber.
Who makes Yarden Shaggy Carpet?Yarden Shaggy Carpet is made by Carpet Emporio.
What type of product is Yarden Shaggy Carpet?Yarden Shaggy Carpet is a rug.